2024 Voter Guide
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Donald J. Trump

U.S. SENATE
Eric Early

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
District 1 – Doug LaMalfa
District 2– Tief Gibbs
District 3 – Kevin Kiley
District 4 – John Munn
District 5 – Tom McClintock
District 6 – Christine Bish or Craig De Luz
District 7 –
District 8 – Rudy Recile
District 9 – John McBride
District 10 – Katherine Piccinini
District 11 – Bruce Lou
District 12 –
District 13 – John Duarte
District 14 – Vin Kruttiventi
District 15 – Anna Cheng Kramer
District 16 – Karl Ryan
District 17 – Anita Chen
District 18 – Peter Hernandez
District 19 – Jason Anderson
District 20 – Mike Boudreaux
District 21 – Michael Maher
District 22 – David Valadao
District 23 – Jay Obernolte
District 26 – Michael Koslow
District 27 – Mike Garcia
District 28 – April Verlato
District 29 – Benito “Benny” Bernal
District 30 – No Endorsement
District 31 – Daniel Martinez
District 32 – Larry Thompson
District 35 – Mike Cargile
District 36 – Ariel Hakami
District 37 – Baltazar Fedalizo
District 40 – Young Kim
District 41 – Ken Calvert
District 42- John Briscoe
District 43 – Steve Williams
District 45 – Michelle Steele
District 46 – No Endorsement
District 47 – Scott Baugh
District 48 – Darrell Issa
District 49 – Kate Monroe

CALIFORNIA STATE SENATE
District 1 – Meghan Dahle
District 3 – Thom Bogue
District 5 – Jim Shoemaker
District 11 – Yvette Corkrean
District 13 – Christina Laskowski
District 15 – Robert Howell
District 17 – Eric Tao
District 23 – James “DJ” Hamburger
District 25 – Elizabeth Wong Ahlers
District 27 – Lucie Volotzky
District 35 – James Spencer
District 37 – Crystal Miles
District 39 – Bob Devine

CALIFORNIA STATE ASSEMBLY
District 3 – James Gallagher
District 5 – Joe Patterson
District 7 – Josh Hoover
District 8 – George Radanovich
District 9 – Heath Flora
District 11 – Wanda Wallis
District 12 – Eryn Cervantes
District 13 – Denise Aguilar Mendez
District 17 – Manuel Noris-Barrera
District 18 – Mindy Pechenuk
District 19 – Nadia Flamenco
District 21 – Mark Gilham
District 23 – Allan K. Marson
District 24 – Bob Brunton
District 29 – J W Paine
District 30 – Dalila Epperson
District 32 – Vince Fong
District 34 – Tom Lackey
District 40 – Patrick Gipson
District 41 – Michelle Del Rosario Martinez
District 42 – Ted Nordblum
District 44 – Tony Rodriguez
District 46 – Tracey Schroeder
District 51 – Shiva Bagheri
District 52 – Stephan Sills
District 54 – Elaine Alaniz
District 55 – No Endorsement
District 58 – Leticia Castillo
District 59 – No Endorsement
District 61 – Al Hernandez
District 63 – Bill Essayli
District 66 – George Barks
District 67 – Elizabeth “Beth’ Culver
District 68 – Mike Tardif
District 70 – Tri Ta
District 71 – Kate Sanchez
District 72 – Diane Dixon
District 73 – Scott Peotter
District 74 – No Endorsement
District 75 – Andrew Hayes

FRESNO COUNTY
Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Garry Bredefeld
Fresno City Council, District 6 – Molly Fagundes-Johnston

LOS ANGELES COUNTY
Board of Supervisors, District 4 – John Cruikshank
District Attorney – David Milton
Glendale City Council (Vote for 2)
James Clarke
Vartan Gharpetian
Glendale College Board, District 1 – Harry Leon
Glendale USD School Board, Area A – Jordan Henry
Glendale USD School Board, Area E – Aneta Krepekyan
Los Angeles City Council, District 2 – Rudy Melendez
Los Angeles City Council, District 6 – Ely De La Cruz Ayao
Los Angeles USD School Board, District 3 – Raquel Villalta
County Central Committee, 40th District (Vote for these 4)
Nune Gipson
Patrick Gipson
Judy Lamppu
Lucie Volotzky
County Central Committee, 41st District (Vote for these 2)
Lois Lee Brand Billings
Bonnie Wallace
County Central Committee, 42nd District (Vote for this 1)
Virginia Hyde
County Central Committee, 43rd District (Vote for these 4)
Audrey Baranishyn-Krause
Mahealani Kane Urquiza
Otto Krause
Felicia Novick
County Central Committee, 44th District (Vote for these 4)
Lou Barnett
J Emilio Martinez
Rudy Melendez
John Merguerian
County Central Committee, 46th District (Vote for these 5)
Mercy J Alpert
Eileen Berkowitz
Dana Caruso
Ginny Hegge-Sand
Fern Somoza
County Central Committee, 51st District (Vote for these 2)
Shiva Bagheri
Nayreh Khankhanian
County Central Committee, 66th District (Vote for these 2)
Scott Carter
Derrick Gates

Proposition 1: Vote No

Initiative B: Vote No

California, Los Angeles County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 39, Primary
Steve Napolitano
California, Los Angeles County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 97, Primary
Sam Abourched
California, Los Angeles County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 130, Primary
Osman M. Taher
California, Los Angeles County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 135, Primary
Mohammad Ali Fakhreddine
California, Los Angeles County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 137, Primary
Diana Ruth James

MARIN COUNTY
Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Francis Drouillard

ORANGE COUNTY
Board of Supervisors, District 1 – Janet Nguyen
Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Don Wagner
Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 – Jorge Valdez
Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 – Ken Williams
Board of Education, Trustee Area 4 – Tim Shaw
Superior Court Judge, Office 3 – Jason Baez
Superior Court Judge, Office 35 – Whitney Bokosky
County Central Committee, 59th District (Vote for these 4)
Ryan Bent
Hope Howell
Deborah Pauly
Zonya Townsend
County Central Committee, 67th District (Vote for these 2)
Mary Reynolds
Bruce Whitaker
County Central Committee, 68th District (Vote for these 2)
Mike Tardif
Stephanie Townsend
County Central Committee, 70th District (Vote for these 2)
Jim Cunneen
Dean Grose
County Central Committee, 71st District (Vote for these 5)
John C. Gresko
Linda Koelling
Walter Nirenberg
Susan Stivers
Nick Wilson
County Central Committee, 72nd District (Vote for these 2)
Mike Munzing
Janet Nguyen
County Central Committee, 73rd District (Vote for these 4)
Jennye Bigelow
John W. Moorlach
Scotty Peotter
Christina L. Shea
County Central Committee, 74th District (Vote for these 4)
Chris King
Steven Knoblock
Michelle Morgan
Aaron Washington

Proposition 1: Vote No

Ballot Measure 1: Vote Yes
Ballot Measure 2: Vote Yes
Ballot Measure 3: Vote Yes

California, Orange County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 3, Primary, March 5
Jason Baez
California, Orange County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 16, Primary, March 5
Binh Dang
California, Orange County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 35, Primary, March 5
Whitney Bokosky

RIVERSIDE COUNTY
Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Jack Guerrero
County Central Committee, 36th District (Vote for these 5)
Taryn Cagliero
Janette Chun
Rich Handy
Chauncy “Slim” Killens
Steve Pratt
County Central Committee, 58th District (Vote for these 6)
Madison Baca
Ray Carbajal
Leticia Castillo
Steve Robillard
Samantha Sobarzo
Greg Williams
County Central Committee, 63rd District (Vote for these 6)
Julie Bowman
Paul Darafeev
Shaun Fagan
Christine Fontes
Sharon Neill
Tamara Norman
County Central Committee, 71st District (Vote for these 6)
Desare Ferraro
Denise Grandi
Jack Guerrero
Bob Kowell
John Leonard
Bill Weston

Proposition 1: Vote No

California, Riverside County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 4, Primary
Gerald Pfohl

SACRAMENTO COUNTY
County Central Committee, District 3 (Vote for these 8)
Sue Blake
Carl Burton
Roger Canfield
Cathy Cook
Mona Graham
Russell Gray
Karen Juten
Andrew Levy
County Central Committee, District 4 (Vote for these 9)
Ruth Alexander
Christine Bish
James Bish
Marina Gabel
Orrin Heatlie
Lisa Ladd
Natalee Price
Anna Rohrbough
Manuel Zamorano

SAN BERNADINO COUNTY
California, San Bernardino County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 15, Primary Election, March 5
Michelle A. Lauron

Proposition 1: Vote No

SAN DIEGO COUNTY
GOP Central Committee District 1:
Paula Whitsell
Craig Candelore
Shirley Nakawatase
Lincoln Pickard
Cheryl Perez
Rachel Perez
Patty Omara
GOP Central Committee District 2:
Joel Anderson
Andrew Hayes
Brian Pepin
Dustin Trotter
Dan Bickford
Tracie Thill
Phil Ortiz
John Minto
Steve Johnson
Jim Kelly
Mark Bryan
Steve Robak
Pearl Wong
Kristie Bruce-Lane
Frank Hilliker
GOP Central Committee District 3:
Summer Boger
Michael Allman
Richard Bailey
Melanie Burkholder
Tracee Denby
Brad Gerbel
Brita Lindstrom
Claude Livengood
Garvin Walsh
Haydee Sperling
Frank Xu
Judy Rees
GOP Central Committee District 4:
Edy Johnson
Andee Aceves
Tom Tamar
Rebekah Winfree
Amy Reichert
Lee Sandvick Bob Devine
Laura Lothian
Bill Exeter
Blake Anderson
GOP Central Committee District 5:
Lee DeMeo
Roarke Shanley
Alana Sorensen
Patti Siegmann
Duane Siegmann
Matt Stockton
Kimberly Mead
Laura Bassett
Michael Delaney
Joe Garcia
Corey Gustafson
Armen Kurdian
Ed Musgrove
Joshua Raines
Michael Sanella
Dane White
Darrin Selnick
John Franklin
Rebecca Jones

AD 75: Andrew Hayes
AD 76: Kristie Bruce-Lane
AD 74: Laurie Davies
AD 80: Michael Williams

SD 39: Bob Divine

Proposition 1: Vote No

California, San Diego County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 41, Primary, March 5
Brian Erickson
California, San Diego County, Judge of the Superior Court, Office No. 43, Primary, March 5
Valerie Summers

SAN FRANCISCO COUNTY
County Central Committee, 17th District (Vote for these 3)
Min Chang
Larry S. Marso
Jason Chuyuan Zeng
County Central Committee, 19th District (Vote for these 12)
Rudy Asercion
Joseph Coyne Bleckman
John Dennis
Howard Epstein
Clinton Griess
Joan Leone
Rodney Leong
Lisa Remmer
Bob Rintel
Monika Rothenbuhler
Thomas Sleckman
Philip Louis Wing

SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY
Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Steve DeBrum
Superior Court Judge, Office 3 – Peter Devencenzi
Stockton City Council, District 4 – Gina Valdez-Bracamonte
Stockton City Council, District 6 – Zoyla Mareno
County Central Committee, District 1 (Vote for these 2)
Gina Valdez-Bracamonte
Jessica Wagner
County Central Committee, District 2 (Vote for these 3)
Bella Minor
Holly Moore
Bill Smith
County Central Committee, District 3 (Vote for these 2)
David Cushman
Jody Graham
County Central Committee, District 5 (Vote for these 3)
Gary Grigsby
Di Quaresma
Chuck Winn

SAN MATEO COUNTY
County Central Committee, District 4 (Vote for these 2)
Elizabeth Starks
Dan Torunian

SANTA BARBARA COUNTY
GOP Central Committee 1st Supervisorial District
Doug Stolz
Delcie Feller
Darwin “Dar”

SANTA CLARA COUNTY
County Central Committee, District 1 (Vote for these 2)
Wendy Brukwinski
Jan Soule
County Central Committee, District 2 (Vote for these 2)
Patrick Hanks
Dave Westerman
County Central Committee, District 3 (Vote for this 1)
Mayvid Maclay
County Central Committee, District 4 (Vote for these 2)
Dave Johnson
Larry Maloney
County Central Committee, District 5 (Vote for these 3)
Sue Bozzini
Robert Howell
Kal Sandhu

SANTA CRUZ COUNTY
County Central Committee, District 2 (Vote for these 5)
Cindy Futch
Kristin Hurley
Katie Rue
Joanne Sukow
Frank Wolsfeld
County Central Committee, District 5 (Vote for these 6)
Mingi Bodine
Daniel Enriquez
Kris Hurst
Brandon Johnson
Erin Johnson
Joseph Ols

SHASTA COUNTY
Oppose Recall of Board of Supervisor, District 1 – Kevin Crye

Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Laura Hobbs
Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Win Carpenter
Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Patrick Jones

These recommendations come from volunteers throughout the state who have worked with us in their various counties. Judge recommendations and County ballot recommendations are from Craig Huey.

If you have information and details for your county, please get that information to us as soon as possible. Send to info@californiaprolife.org; include your name and contact information as well.

California ProLife Council
500 Capitol Mall, Suite 2350
PO Box 935
Sacramento, CA 95812
Toll-Free: 1.800.924.2490